Yorkshire Day @ the Races – Results

May 1, 2012 Comments Off

Results from a very wet and windy Yorkshire day @ the Races.

Youth D/E Boys

1 Billy Lazenby Eastlands Velo D
2 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy D
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy D
4 Nathan Page East Bradford CC D
5 Henry Demoily Cleveland Whs D
6 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC E
7 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy E
8 Robert Guilfoyle Clifton CC D
9 Zac Johnstone Stockton Whs D
10 Reuben Walker Slipstream Bikes D
11 Adam Guilfoyle Clifton CC E
12 Alex Clarke Clifton CC E
13 Ben Pickard Jedi Cycles D
14 Paul Kilcullen Stockton Whs E
15 Francis Hirzel Clifton CC E
16 Harry Fox East Bradford CC E

Youth D/E Girls

1 Ava Oxley-Szilaggi Wakefield Jun Tri Club D
2 Ella Pickard Jedi Cycles E
3 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC E

Youth C Boys

1 Jack Ford Wakefield Jun Tri Club C
2 Aaron Preston Cleveland Whs C
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy C
4 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whs C
5 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC C
6 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Whs C
7 Joe Wilson Stockton Whs C
8 Connor Eyeington Stockton Whs C
9 James Ince Kirklees Cycling Academy C
10 George Westerman South Elmsall CC C
11 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy C

Youth C Girls

1 Felicity Gledhill Planet X C
2 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo C
3 Anna Docherty Clifton CC C
4 Mia Richardson Clifton CC C
5 Rachel James Stockton Whs C

Youth B Boys

1 Reece Wood Aire Valley RT B
2 Tom Humphreys Eastlands Velo B
3 Jake Dobson Newcastle Phoenix CC B
4 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT B
5 Jake Beach Aire Valley RT B
6 Rob Scott East Bradford CC B
7 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport B
8 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy B
9 Joe Howard Cleveland Whs B
10 George Fox East Bradford CC B

Youth A Boys

1 Levi Moody Pedalsport CC A
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team A
3 Matthew Worton Newcastle Phoenix CC A
4 Zak Looney Ythan CC A
5 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes Cycles A
6 Alex Dalton Hull Thursday CC A
7 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team A
8 Nathan Veall Clifton CC A
9 Kier Smith Aire Valley RT A
10 Scott Auld Stockton Whs A
11 Harry Craig Border City Whs A
12 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport CC A
13 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs A
14 Rob Harper Aire Valley RT A
15 York Holden Pedalsport CC A
16 Thomas Horden Newcastle Phoenix CC A
17 Billy Robinson CP Cycles A
18 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whs A

Youth A/B Girls

1 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley RT A
2 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing Team A
3 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team A
4 Naomi Johnston Clifton CC A
5 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC A
6 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC B

Regional C+ (4th cat only)

1 Levi Moody Pedalsport CC A
2 Joshua Ruddiman Huddersfield Star Whs 4
3 Struan McInnes RST Racing A
4 Thomas Hebditch Dirtwheels Cycles 4
5 Paul McDonald Slipstream Race Team 4
6 Steve Coates We Love the Mountains 4
7 Andrew McInnes RST Racing 4
8 Alex O’Sullivan Deeside Olympic CC 4
9 Paul Lamb Harrogate Nova CC 4
10 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC 4
11 Joey Walker RST Racing A

Women only

1 Alice Barnes Twenty3c Orbea 2
2 Brit Tate Dirtwheels Cycles 2
3 Iona Sewell GB Cycles 2
4 Catherine Wiggins Liverpool Mercury 2
5 Lauren Brown Champion System 3
6 Jessie Walker Matrix Fitness 2
7 Gaby Shaw All Terrain Cycles 2
8 Jess Learmouth BBM Revolution day
9 Karen Poole Squadra Donne 3
10 Vanessa Whitfield VC San Raphael 4
11 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing A
12 Alice Grieve Stockton Whs 3
13 Nicola Moore Active CP Cycles 4
14 Rachel Bamforth Dirtwheels Cycles 2
15 Alice Miller Look Mum No Hands 4
16 Jodie Brumhead Cottingham Coureurs 3
17 Jess O’Brien RST Racing 3
18 Victoria Hood Team Swift 3

Junior

1 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis 1
2 Jacob Scott Planet X 2
3 Taylor Cardus Velo29 2
4 Connor Swift Bike Box 3
5 Peter Barusevicus VC Bradford 2
6 Nick Barnes Zepnat RT 2
7 Alastair Hepworth Batley CC 2
8 Jacob Trotter Hull Thursday RC 3
9 Ashley Proctor Sportscover 2
10 Josh Cutler RST Racing 3
11 Jack Duffy Pedalsport CC 3
12 Ashley Clitheroe Teamwallis 3
13 Joe Rainey Hull Thursday RC 3

Regional A 2/3/4

1 Nathan Wilson Wilson’s Wheels 2
2 Blake Cowley Clay Cross RT 2
3 Lewis Meadows Cottingham Coureurs 2
4 Paul Bennett Team Hope Factory Racing 3
5 Andrew Phiri Bike Box 3
6 Josh Cole Bike Box 2
7 Tristan Emptage Crosstrax 3
8 Zack Whitehead Dirtwheels Cycles 2
9 Ian Earnshaw Liverpool Mercury 4
10 Taylor Cardus Velo29 J2

National B (E,1,2)

1 Harry Tanfield Teamwallis J1
2 Richard Meadows Velo 29 1
3 Clem Berrill Twenty3c Orbea 1
4 Jamie Caldwell Cycle Premier 1
5 Jamie Burgan Langsett Cycles 1
6 Tom Timothy Velo 29 1
7 Blake Cowley Clay Cross RT 2
8 Jacob Tipper Teamwallis E
9 Jack Rees Velo 29 1
10 Jack Waller Teamwallis 2
11 Stephen Abbott Teamwallis 1
12 Ashley Proctor Sportscover J2
13 Hamish Graham ASFA Racing 3

Related Posts

Comments are closed.