Yorkshire Day at the Races 1 – Results

March 11, 2014 Comments Off

 

Youth A Boys
RACE 1 – 4 laps Name Club
1 Rob Scott Pedalsport
2 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT
3 Will King East Bradford CC
4 Brad Dransfield KCA
5 Jamie Ridehalgh KCA
6 Harry Hardcastle KCA
7 Max Williamson Lincsquad
8 George Fox East Bradford CC
9 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd KCA
10 James Coates East Bradford CC
11 Jordan Reed KCA
12 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth CC
13 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes
14 Sam Travis KCA
15 Jacob Feetham Wakefield J Tri
16 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whs
RACE 2 – 25 laps Name Club
1 Rob Scott Pedalsport
2 Harry Hardcastle KCA
3 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT
4 Jamie Ridehalgh KCA
5 Brad Dransfield KCA
6 Max Williamson Lincsquad
7 Nathan Allatt Holmfirth CC
8 Will King East Bradford CC
9 Sam Travis KCA
10 Liam Gilpin Paul Milnes
11 George Fox East Bradford CC
12 Harrison Cooper-Oldroyd KCA
13 Jordan Reed KCA
14 James Coates East Bradford CC
15 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whs
16 Jacob Feetham Wakefield J Tri
Youth A Girls
RACE 1 – 4 laps Name Club
1 Mia Richardson Clifton CC
2 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC
RACE 2 – 25 laps Name Name Club
1 Mia Richardson Clifton CC
2 Lauryn Dawber Clifton CC
Youth B Boys
RACE 1 – 4 laps Name Club
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
2 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
3 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Alex Ridehalgh KCA
5 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC
6 Dylan Westley Albarosa CC
7 Robin Smith Clifton CC
8 Will Turner KCA
9 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
10 Mason Hollyman KCA
11 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Sam Watson Aire Valley RT
13 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd KCA
14 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC
15 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC
16 Oliver Rees Holmfirth CC
17 James Ince KCA
18 Louis Cook Holmfirth CC
19 Tom Wake KCA
20 Scott Wolfenden KCA
DNF Cavan Walker Clifton CC
RACE 2 – 20 laps Name Club
1 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC
2 Alex Ridehalgh KCA
3 Halley Woods Eastlands Velo
4 Dylan Westley Albarosa CC
5 Will Turner KCA
6 Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo
7 Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle
8 Cavan Walker Clifton CC
9 Luke O’Connell East Bradford CC
10 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd KCA
11 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle
12 Robin Smith Clifton CC
13 Mason Hollyman KCA
14 Matthew Taylor Pedalsport CC
15 Sam Watson Aire Valley RT
16 Oliver Rees Holmfirth CC
17 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC
18 James Ince KCA
19 Louis Cook Holmfirth CC
20 Tom Wake KCA
21 Scott Wolfenden KCA
Youth B Girls
RACE 1 – 4 laps Name Club
1 Anna Dockerty Clifton CC
2 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Felicity Gledhill SportCity Velo
4 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC
DNF Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
RACE 2 – 20 laps Name Club
1 Anna Dockerty Clifton CC
2 Lucy Horrocks Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
4 Felicity Gledhill SportCity Velo
5 Ella Lazenby Clifton CC
Youth C Boys
RACE 1 – 4 laps Name Club
1 George Southby East Bradford CC
2 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC
3 Henry Hollyman KCA
4 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
5 Nathan Page East Bradford CC
6 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC
7 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC
8 Ben Pickard Jedi Cyclesport
RACE 2 – 15 laps Name Club
1 Billy Lazenby Clifton CC
2 Henry Hollyman KCA
3 Finlay Pickering Clifton CC
4 Joe Pidcock Aire Valley RT
5 Nathan Page East Bradford CC
6 Oliver Walton Pedalsport CC
7 Ben Pickard Jedi Cyclesport
DNF George Southby East Bradford CC
Youth C Girls
RACE 1 – 4 laps Name Club
1 Ava Oxley KCA
2 Rachel Earnshaw Cleifton CC
RACE 2 – 15 laps Name Club
1 Ava Oxley KCA
2 Rachel Earnshaw Cleifton CC
Youth D Boys Name Club
1 Bjorn Koerdt Al Terrain Cycles
2 Luca Longo KCA
3 Seb Cliffe Ilkley CC
4 Oliver Akers Holmfirth CC
5 Dylan Shaw-Radford East Bradford CC
6 Alex Beldon Team Swift
Youth E Boys Name Club
1 Will Lampkin
2 Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle
3 Daniel Ridehalgh KCA
4 Harry Fox East Bradford CC
Youth E Girls Name Club
1 Freya Brealey East Bradford CC
2 Kate Shaw Hudds Star Whs
3 Olivia Fox East Bradford CC
4 Amelia Walton Pedalsport CC


Related Posts

Comments are closed.