WRYL Overall 2012 Standings

August 24, 2012 Comments Off

White Rose Youth League

After a great season of youth racing at Richard Dunn and at the new circuit at Forge Valley we now have the overall league standings for all categories.

Bradford League Standings

Youth A Boys
1 Chris Barnes Seacroft Whs 42
2 Levi Moody Pedalsport CC 27
3 Conor Pallister EBCC 23
4 Leon Gledhill Planet X 17
4 York Holden Pedalsport CC 17
6 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whs 16
7 Billy Harding Paul Milnes RT 14
8 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport CC 12
9 Seb Marsh Paul Milnes RT 12
10 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team 10
11 Kier Smith Aire Valley RT 8
12 Jack Muir Pedalsport CC 7
13 David Peacock Bronte Wheelers 6
14 Rob Harper Wakefield Jun Tri Club 5
15 Tim Small Bronte Wheelers 3
16 Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC 1

Youth A Girls
1 Caitlin Tromans EBCC 37
2 Melissa Lowther Aire Valley RT 30
3 Abby Parkinson RST Racing 17
4 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing 12
5 Naomi Johnstone Clifton CC 7
6 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whs 3
7 Lucy Farquhar Holme Valley Whs 2

Youth B Boys
1 Reece Wood Aire Valley RT 75
2 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT 63
3 Rob Scott EBCC 56
4 Brad Dransfield NMYS 50
5 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo 47
6 Harry Hardcastle KCA 34
7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri Club 29
8 Jake Beach Aire Valley RT 28
9 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whs 21
10 Jordon Reed Wakefield Jun Tri Club 15
11 James Coates EBCC 9
12 Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels 8
13 Robert Gray Clifton CC 6
14 George Fox EBCC 5
14 Tim Jones Cycle Sport Pendle 5
14 Seth Waterman Wakefield Jun Tri Club 5
17 James Pike Leeds/Bradford Tri Club 3.5
18 Jamie Ridehalgh Aire Valley RT 3
19 Alex Kinderman Pedalsport CC 1
19 Joe Parker EBCC 1

Youth B Girls
1 Hannah Banks EBCC 60
2 Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes RT 35
3 Mia Richardson Clifton CC 29

Youth C Boys
1 Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle 109
2 Euan Cameron EBCC 69.5
3 Mason Hollyman KCA 60.5
4 Jack Ford Wakefield Jun Tri Club 58
5 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whs 34.5
6 Max Rushby Pedalsport CC 23
7 Matt Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle 19
8 Sam Watson Aire Valley RT 14.5
9 William Turner VS Cycles 14
10 Luke O’Connell EBCC 13.5
11 Josh Greenwood KCA 8.5
12 Finn Cooper KCA 5.5
12 Cory Edmundson Cycle Sport Pendle 5.5
12 Alex Ridehaulgh Airedale Chemicals RT 5.5
15 James Ince KCA 5
16 Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle 4.5

Youth C Girls
1 Anna Docherty Clifton CC 46
2 Felicity Gledhill Planet X 39.5
3 Lucy Whearty Pedalsport CC 28
4 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo 17
5 Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Whs 7
6 Sunnivah Waterman Wakefield Jun Tri Club 7
7 Jessica Manning EBCC 6

Youth D Boys
1 George Southby EBCC 67.5
2 Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels 60
3 Adam Fortune KCA 57
4 Henry Hollyman KCA 35
5 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley RT 23.5
6 Billy Lazenby EBCC 13.5
7 Luke Riley South Elmsall Whs 11
8 Marcus Hiley Pedalsport CC 10
9 Thomas Ford Wakefield Jun Tri Club 9
10 Nathan Page EBCC 7.5
11 Jamie Asquith EBCC 3.5
12 Nathan Coy Ilkley CC 2
13 Dominic Coy Ilkley CC 0.5

Youth D Girls
1 Ava Oxley Wakefield Jun Tri Club 50
2 Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle 48
3 Eleanor Hunt Ilkley CC 7
4 Elphina Waterman KCA 7

Youth E Boys
1 Nathan Fortune KCA 50
2 Bjorn Koerdt Otley CC 27
3 Harry Fox EBCC 7
4 Luca Longa Huddersfield Star Whs 3.5

Youth E Girls
1 Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle 10
2 Sophie Hardcastle KCA 10

Sheffield League Standings

Youth A Boys
1 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whs 32
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team 24
3 Aaron Handley Sheffrec CC 22
4 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team 20
5 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team 20
6 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines 13
7 Samuel Garner Buxton CC 11
8 Rob Harper Wakefield Jun Tri Club 10
9 James Hare 3

Youth A Girls
1 Caitlin Tromans EBCC 30
2 Lauren O’Brien RST Racing 20
3 Hannah Savile NMYS 14
4 Abby Parkinson RST Racing 10

Youth B Boys
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo 61
2 Brad Dransfield NMYS 33
2 Harry Hardcastle KCA 33
4 Tom Pidcock Aire Valley RT 31
5 Alex Littlewood RVO Racing 15
6 Harry White Dinnington RC 10
7 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Jun Tri Club 8
8 George Fox EBCC 6
8 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whs 6
10 Jordon Reed Wakefield Jun Tri Club 5
11 Niall Morton Sheffield Stars CSC 3
11 Robert Gray Clifton CC 3
13 Tom Wilson EBCC 2

Youth B Girls
1 Hannah Banks EBCC 60
2 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC 24
3 Georgina Mousser Wakefield Jun Tri Club 7
3 Rowan Palmour 7

Youth C Boys
1 Euan Cameron EBCC 70
2 Jack Ford Wakefield Jun Tri Club 47
3 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whs 40
4 Mason Hollyman KCA 37.5
5 Sam Watson Aire Valley RT 15.5
6 Jenson Young Pedalsport CC 11
7 David Lewis NMYS 10.5
8 Thomas Dussak Planet X 6.5
9 Josh Greenwood KCA 6
9 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines 6
11 Harry Davenport Dinnington RC 5
12 William Bunting OOTS 3
12 James Foletti 3
14 Nicholas Farquhar Holme Valley Whs 2
14 Lewis Nutt Dinnington RC 2
16 Charlie France OOTS 1
16 Paul Freer Sheffield Phoenix CC 1
16 James Ince KCA 1

Youth C Girls
1 Felicity Gledhill Planet X 60
2 Alice Turney Sheffield Stars CSC 13
3 Ella Lazenby Eastlands Velo 7
4 Kavi Hine Sheffield Stars CSC 3.5

Youth D Boys
1 George Southby EBCC 57
2 Henry Hollyman KCA 32.5
3 Adam Fortune KCA 22
4 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley RT 19.5
5 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC 11
6 Ed Dawson 8
6 Rowan Gandy Wakefield Jun Tri Club 8
8 Thomas Ford Wakefield Jun Tri Club 7
8 Billy Lazenby EBCC 7
10 Jamie Littlewood RVO Racing 6
11 Leon Chapman Clay Cross RT 5
12 Max Talbot OOTS 2

Youth D Girls
1 Ava Oxley Wakefield Jun Tri Club 40
2 Jasmine Evans-Mudie 7
3 Esther Evans-Mudie 5

Youth E Boys
1 Nathan Fortune KCA 40
2 Isaac Lees Sheffrec CC 10

Youth E Girls
1 Faye Ellis OOTS 60
2 Scarlett Kay 12
2 Mary White Dinnington RC 12
4 Amber Ford 7
4 Sophie Hardcastle KCA 7
4 Alex Watson 7

Related Posts

Comments are closed.